Saturday, August 13, 2016


Sorry I have not posted any blog posts! My mom has been in the hospital the last two weeks and I just got done with Summer Finals! I will be blogging more! so stay tuned~!! :)

Friday, June 10, 2016

Updates Ahoy!

It has been a long while since I have last posted! I have been so busy with school, its unreal. Fortunately, I am getting there! and I am almost DONE! yipee.

I finally have had a little bit of time to pick up Animal Crossing again, and I did some renovations and caught some new fish! take a look!

Since its Spring, and we are in June, this fish, the Dorado is available! so hurry and catch away friends! <3

I also caught a Firefly tonight! how awesome!??

Also Puurl, had moved out :( the last time I had played was a month ago, and being gone for a month, she decided to move :( she was one of my favorite friends!. Goose had moved in to take her place. Goose seemed very friendly and kind. I will have to spend more time with her to see what her personality is.

I also updated my paths with more flowers on the sides! take a look:

This is a nice path. One of my favs!

Here is another path with updated flowers! This one is by my house :)

And this one is infront of town hall

I also update my outfit, changed my hair color to purple, and I FINALLY got Perfect Town! Tomorrow I get to renovate Town Hall and I get my clock! yay! Great things happening in the town of Stardust! ♥

Wednesday, March 16, 2016

Busy, Busy, Busy!

I apologize for not posting my Animal Crossing adventures. I have been busy with college classes and studying to the point I don't have time to write an entire post.

I will be posting more when I get the time and don't have so much homework!

Please follow my Instagram for daily AC Photos! this is the best place at the moment to view my AC adventures,

Keep checking back for more fun! :)

Sunday, January 17, 2016

Day #22: Fishing Tournament!

Saturday was a great day in Stardust Town..~! 

The fishing tournament was today. We had to catch the biggest Bass. I spent about an hour fishing and my final fish was 46 inches!

As the tourney ended, We headed off for the ceremony which started at 6 pm. It was located in center square with Chip as our host.

Jambette came in 2nd place! and Boomer came in 3rd place, and I came into first place!!! It was really exciting!

Then finally, Chip announced that I won first place!!!! I was so happy! and for placing first, I was awarded the Golden Trophy.

We were all happy and celebrated our Trophy wins! lots of confetti and clapping. Sadly, Soleil was missing from the ceremony :(

As I was leaving the tent, I saw Phineas standing outside a nearby home, I approached him and he said I deserved a badge~! and I got the Village Representative Badge!

I was in the best mood and just Glowing away with pride! and dear Deirdre, she congratulated me on my first place win.

Boomer also congratulated me on my win, he was upset that he won 3rd, but I told him it was okay and that he still did really well.

Jambette was really happy for me as well =^_^=

Shortly, after all the congrats and surprises, I stopped by Julian's house to visit. He really likes Anime and Anime music... Hmmm..I thought this was a quite interesting conversation.

I chopped down two trees blocking the path. Both of them had a special design. One is a four leaf clover design, and the other was a swirly pattern. I kept both of them and thought they are nice stumps to take a quick break on! I did catch Jambette sleeping on this same stump.

Another great thing that happened today was that Kicks opened up on Main Street! :) 

I bought purple and white polka dotted shoes and purple long socks. I also changed my outfit (not this one pictured) to match. Ill upload another photo soon! :)

Overall, the day ended nicely, and I was happy to earn another badge and to win the fishing tournament! yipee!

Friday, January 15, 2016

Day #21: Long Post

Since classes have started this week, I have been a bit behind on posting about my town. Sorry for that! So lets get started!

What's New:
  • Garden Shop opened up
  • KICKS is being built as we speak
  • Dream Suit was payed off and will be here tomorrow
  • Club LOL will be on Main Street hopefully before Monday! 
  • Added paths in my town! (which I did change them to a different style after these photos were taken..) ><;

The day started out with Shrunk outside my front door, He asked if I wanted to gather 6 signatures to open up a club called, Club LOL! I was right on it! My villagers were super excited and signed the petition right away! hopefully it will be in town soon.

Soleil moved in! Shes super cute, has a bit of an attitude, but its okay! I really like her. I think Boomer might move out. I accidently told him to "see ya!" and I didn't mean to.. :( we will see..

Another project was completed! yay! One of my villagers wanted a Stone Tablet, so I decided it would work out around the Campground!

Purrl wanted to play hide in seek later that day, and I won! haha. It was fun! :) 

Katrina also came and I got my fortune told... she said to look out for an animal print top... Hmmmm.. guess we will see! the other day I had really bad luck.. I was tripping all over the place. Thank goodness its gone now!

Later on, I was adding paths close down the beach and I saw Mr. Gulliver just snoozing away. He wanted to know where he was last, which had Alpacas and mountains of some sort lol. It was too funny! Hopefully, I guessed it correctly!

Finally, after a long filled day, it day ended with a meteor shower! I got lucky enough to take a good screenshot of the star shooting above! It was really neat to see and my villagers were excited to see it too!

Monday, January 11, 2016

AC:New Leaf Day #17

This week was back to college for me! I am very excited and cannot wait. I am almost to my official graduation date, so yippee!

Today in Stardust, I wanted to see if my QR machine opened up in Able Sisters, and low and behold! it did! I was so excited! I can officially create and download codes ^_^. If I can only get an Axe, I can chop down trees and make my paths.

As I am walking back to town hall, I noticed an Igloo! I decided to step inside and see what it was all about, It was a traveler named, Soleil! She asked if she could move to Stardust, I told her, please do! She seems super cute and would be a nice addition to the town!

After I visted Soleil, it was time for the completion of Bridge #3 ceremony! lots of confetti and clapping went on. It was really cute!

My day completed with visiting the Island to catch more bugs and fish to sell for Bells. 

I was super tired last night to get ready for school, so I didn't get to catch many bugs/fish. Tomorrow will be another day and much more after after my work is done! I hope everyone has a spectacular Monday!

Sunday, January 10, 2016

Happy Home Designer: Day #8

I am in love with Happy Home Designer! this game is super cute, fun, and I love collecting the amiibo cards. I just wish I could get lucky enough to get an Isabelle! a total of 25 packs and so far nothing. I’ll post my collection here soon! ^-^